Maximum character limit has been reached. Please use address line 2 if needed.
Warning
Location changes will apply to all items in your cart and may affect pricing and availability.
No nearby stores found
Share
Steel
25.85 lb.
16.86 lb.
M12 x 1.75
22.0000mm
Stainless Steel
Manufacturer Part Number: BMH12A|Thread Size|M12 x 1.75Thread Standard|Thread Pitch|1.75mmThread Spacing|Body Length (Inch)|Body Length|22.00Body Length (Decimal Inch)|0.8660Body Material|SteelBall Material|SteelBall Diameter (Decimal Inch)|0.3150Ball Diameter (mm)|8.00Initial End Force (kg)|Initial End Force (Lb.)|16.86Initial End Force (N)|75.00Final End Force (Lb.)|25.85Final End Force (kg)|Final End Force (N)|115.00Locking Element|NoFinish|Installation Type|Maximum Ball Reach (Decimal Inch)|0.0980Maximum Ball Reach (mm)|2.50Application|Controlled End Force; Smallest & Lightest Spring-Loaded DeviceColor Code|PurpleUNSPSC Code|