Threaded Ball Plunger: M8 x 1.25, 0.196" Ball Dia, 0.63" Body Length
Part #: 62122296|Brand: VLIER|MPN #: 62122296
Not Found
Threaded Ball Plunger: M8 x 1.25, 0.196" Ball Dia, 0.63" Body Length
Part #: 62122296|Brand: VLIER|MPN #: 62122296
$12.59 / each
  • Stainless Steel
    M8 x 1.25
    16.0000mm
    Stainless Steel
    13.49 lb.
    9.00 lb.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SBMH8|Thread Size|M8 x 1.25Thread Standard|Thread Pitch|1.25mmThread Spacing|Body Length (Inch)|Body Length|16.00Body Length (Decimal Inch)|0.6300Body Material|Stainless SteelBall Material|Stainless SteelBall Diameter (Decimal Inch)|0.1960Ball Diameter (mm)|5.00Initial End Force (kg)|Initial End Force (Lb.)|9.00Initial End Force (N)|40.00Final End Force (Lb.)|13.49Final End Force (kg)|Final End Force (N)|60.00Locking Element|NoFinish|Installation Type|Maximum Ball Reach (Decimal Inch)|0.0590Maximum Ball Reach (mm)|1.50Application|Controlled End Force; Side-Load Tolerant; Smallest & Lightest Spring-Loaded DeviceColor Code|PurpleUNSPSC Code|

Related Searches

supplies

tools safety supplies