Maximum character limit has been reached. Please use address line 2 if needed.
Warning
Location changes will apply to all items in your cart and may affect pricing and availability.
No nearby stores found
Share
Stainless Steel
M8 x 1.25
16.0000mm
Stainless Steel
13.49 lb.
9.00 lb.
Manufacturer Part Number: SBMH8|Thread Size|M8 x 1.25Thread Standard|Thread Pitch|1.25mmThread Spacing|Body Length (Inch)|Body Length|16.00Body Length (Decimal Inch)|0.6300Body Material|Stainless SteelBall Material|Stainless SteelBall Diameter (Decimal Inch)|0.1960Ball Diameter (mm)|5.00Initial End Force (kg)|Initial End Force (Lb.)|9.00Initial End Force (N)|40.00Final End Force (Lb.)|13.49Final End Force (kg)|Final End Force (N)|60.00Locking Element|NoFinish|Installation Type|Maximum Ball Reach (Decimal Inch)|0.0590Maximum Ball Reach (mm)|1.50Application|Controlled End Force; Side-Load Tolerant; Smallest & Lightest Spring-Loaded DeviceColor Code|PurpleUNSPSC Code|